Hotels Resorts in Thailand Pattaya Hotels Thailand with Spcial Discount hotels pattaya upto 75 percent Welcome to Pattaya Hotels Booking Pattaya Resort and Accommodation Pattaya Hotel Pattaya Resort with Special Discount Pattaya Hotels Resorts Hotels in Pattaya Resorts in Pattaya - Partner Link Pattaya Hotels - Congtact us Welcome to Pattaya Hotel Resort Thailand Pattaya Long Stay - Budget Hotel- Family Hotel in Pattaya
 


240/5 Moo 5 Soi Ping Pa, North Pattaya, North Pattaya, Pattaya, Thailand
Formerly : Tropical & Garden


 

Welcome to Greenpark Resort - North Pattaya

The Green Park Resort lies in the heart of Pattaya and is built in contemporary Thai style and surrounded by a lush tropical garden. Guests will find themselves in surroundings ideal for a relaxing vacation. All rooms overlook the 1,000 square meter lagoon, one of the biggest pools in Pattaya, and marvelous landscaped grounds. Guests can relax under the sun in and around a large free-form swimming pool with Jacuzzis bubbling at the pool’s corners. For your reservation at the Green Park Resort Pattaya, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.

Location: North Pattaya Number of rooms: 193






 



Standard Room


Standard Room

Superior Room

Junior Suite

Junior Suite -Living Room


Meeting Room

Meeting Room

Swimming Pool

Swimming Pool

Swimming Pool & Pool Bar

Restaurant

Restaurant

Coffee Shop

Coffee Shop

Coffee Shop

Restaurant

Swiming Pool
Hotel Features
Facilities

24hr room service, bar/pub, coffee shop, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, poolside bar, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, shops, tours, WiFi
(Not available: babysitting, bicycle rental, business center, casino, concierge, disabled facilities, elevator, executive floor, hotel/airport transfer, nightclub, pets allowed, room service, salon, smoking room)

The Park Restaurant
The Park Restaurant provides international cuisine, including the best of local Thai specialties. In the evening until midnight, the resident Green Park Band provides live music to entertain diners.
The Sala Thai Pool Bar
The Sala Thai Pool Bar offers refreshing drinks, a variety of snacks, and international food served right at your own poolside table.

 


Room Amenities air conditioning, balcony/terrace, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, desk, hair dryer, in room safe, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, shower, television
(Not available: bathrobes, daily newspaper, DVD/CD player, fan, in room video games, inhouse movies, ironing board, jacuzzi bathtub, kitchenette, microwave, non smoking rooms, private pool, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine)

 


Sports and Recreation

garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids)
(Not available: golf course (on site), gym, indoor pool, jacuzzi, kids club, massage, private beach, sauna, spa, squash courts, steamroom, tennis courts, water sports (motorized), water sports (non-motorized))


 
Internet wireless internet access (charges apply)
(Not available: internet access, internet access (charges apply), internet access (complimentary), internet access (wireless), wireless internet access (complimentary))

 

Pattaya Hotels Booking - Hotels of the Month in Pattaya Thailand
 Eurasia Boutique Hotel
       South Pattaya - nearly Wolking Street
 Sunbeam Hotel Pattaya
       Central Pattaya - Shopping Center
 Dusit Thani Hotel
       North Pattaya - on Beach front
 Amari Orchid Hotel Pattaya
       North Pattaya - Beach fromt Hotel
 LK Royal Suites Hotel
       for Business People & Tourists
 Baywalk Residence Pattaya
      South Pattaya - Shopping & Beach
Top Hotels in Pattaya Thailand
View Talay Hotel Pattaya - North Pattaya Beach
View Talay Place Hotel Pattaya - North Pattaya
Hotel has five-storeyes and 87 rooms with all the convenient utilities such as elevator, outdoor swimming pool, restaurant, convenience store, laundry service, parking lot, high speed internet and garden etc.
Green Park Resort - North Pattaya Thailand
Green Park Resort - A Unique Thai Stype Resort
Pattaya and Pattaya Beach (North) and Jomtien beach cover an area that offer activities.Golf, shopping, beaches, sightseeing, tours and multitudes of water sports and activities are at your fingertips in beautiful Pattaya Beach
Sunbeam Hotel Pattaya - Central Pattaya Thailand
Sunbeam Hotel - A shining light in the center of Pattaya
Just over an hour from Bangkok, you'll receive a warm welcome at Sunbeam Hotel Pattaya, located between Beach Road and Pattaya 2nd Road, Beautifully decorated with a fresh oceanic atmosphere, in addition.
Loma Resort Pattaya - North Pattaya Thailand
Loma Resort & Spa Pattaya - Relax under the tropical Sun.
The surrounding garden-like setting of our hotel matches North Pattaya's reputation for quiet serenity ; yet our location is only minutes away from the city's bustling activities and night life veues.

LOW PRICE GUARANTEED & INFORMATION by       

(C) 2008 Agoda Company Pte. Ltd., All Rights Reserved.
AGODA (R) is a registered trademark of AGIP LLC, used under license by Agoda Company Pte. Ltd.